Monday, November 30, 2009

Something next to normal would be ok.....

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Knee deep in deception I had the wrong perception of your love....
OK, Mr Buzzy Fixes, and I am going to play at the Market, somewhere. Not breakin any law officer! Really!

Saturday, November 28, 2009

2 mixes down, (denise rocks) 6 to go...master the thing then off to the universe!
brrrrr gonna try buskin in the subway after I fix mr. buzzy.

Friday, November 27, 2009

At work now, Open Mic tonight, Buskin and clients tommorow. C U on a streetcorner soon :)

Thursday, November 26, 2009

off to fight the 3 million other schmucks in Macy's t-day parade traffic. I LOVE NEW YORK :) Happy T Day Everyone!

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

It's Tuesday, but really it's like Thursday even though I am working Friday and Saturday. Howwwwwwlllllll!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, November 23, 2009

Got a letter that said please respond w/ this letter. Next sentence: don't send this letter LOVE Medicare!

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Happy Thanksgiving Everyone! Safe Travels if yer goin somewhere! Good cookin if yer stayin home! Good restaurant luck if yer doin that!

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Dear universe,please tell the entities that owe me money to pay me? Thanks.

Friday, November 20, 2009

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Monday, November 16, 2009

Advil Cold And Flu+Zicam= bye bye stuffie head, for a bit anyways......now for this cough. hmmmmmmmm

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Thanks to ALL who came to Go Girls Music Fest NYC! U Allllll Rock!

Saturday, November 14, 2009

2 nite! Go Girlz Music Fest @ Otto's 548 e 14 7pm raisin $ for Rosalie Hall only 5 bucks not bad in the recession ;)

Friday, November 13, 2009

I hate the rhino virus! 2 morrow 7pm Otto's get yer head shrunk fer a good cause! 14th St Go Girlz!

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

I am not pretty. But I think after all this time I just might finally be ok with that.

Monday, November 09, 2009

Inky is a happy camper artwork ruff editz all gettin done gettin by with help from my friendz thanks friends yay friends!

Sunday, November 08, 2009

Waaaaaauyyyyyyyy 2 early 2 b up but doggie gotta do what doggie gotta do....

Saturday, November 07, 2009

Friday, November 06, 2009

Wednesday, November 04, 2009

Am I invisible? Or do you see me cuz all this nothin is driving me crazy (inky 2009)

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

Thoughts and feelings do their deamon dance
Learning me some Tom Waits 2 dead ends & you still got to choose .... Story of my life.

Monday, November 02, 2009

Kurt_Vonnegut: I want to stay as close to the edge as I can without going over. Out on the edge you see all kinds of things you can't see from the center.